Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oro Valley, United StatesOro ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOro Valley United States

What day is it in Oro Valley right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oro Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Oro Valley
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Oro Valley

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Oro Valley

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oro Vali
  • Oro-Vejli
  • ao luo gu
  • awrw faly
  • awrw wly aryzwna
  • olobaelli
  • oro bhyali
  • Оро Вали
  • Оро-Вейлі
  • أورو فالي
  • اورو ولی، آریزونا
  • ओरो भ्याली
  • 奥罗谷
  • 오로밸리

Country

Oro Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

43,565 People

Elevation above sea level

775m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oro Valley (Pima County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 19 km
Chandler ... 123 km
Mesa ... 133 km
Phoenix ... 147 km
Mexicali ... 360 km
Hermosillo ... 362 km
El Paso ... 366 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 368 km
Ensenada ... 455 km
Albuquerque ... 455 km
Tijuana ... 484 km
Chula Vista ... 491 km
San Diego ... 498 km
Henderson ... 515 km
Las Vegas ... 534 km
Riverside ... 543 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 546 km
Irvine ... 567 km
Chihuahua ... 569 km
Santa Ana ... 572 km
Anaheim ... 579 km
Long Beach ... 598 km
Los Angeles ... 611 km
Bakersfield ... 723 km
Los Mochis ... 743 km
Fresno ... 853 km
Colorado Springs ... 863 km
Culiacán ... 884 km
Denver ... 940 km
Aurora ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries