Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vail, United StatesVailUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVail United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vail

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Vail
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Vail

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Vail

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejl
  • bhela
  • Вейл
  • Вејл
  • भेल

Country

Vail is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

10,208 People

Elevation above sea level

986m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vail (Pima County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 26 km
Chandler ... 166 km
Mesa ... 176 km
Phoenix ... 189 km
Hermosillo ... 325 km
El Paso ... 340 km
Juárez ... 342 km
Mexicali ... 385 km
Albuquerque ... 466 km
Ensenada ... 472 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 506 km
Tijuana ... 506 km
Chula Vista ... 514 km
San Diego ... 522 km
Chihuahua ... 527 km
Henderson ... 557 km
Riverside ... 575 km
Las Vegas ... 576 km
Irvine ... 597 km
Santa Ana ... 603 km
Anaheim ... 609 km
Long Beach ... 628 km
Los Angeles ... 642 km
Los Mochis ... 702 km
Bakersfield ... 759 km
Culiacán ... 842 km
Colorado Springs ... 883 km
Fresno ... 891 km
Gómez Palacio ... 918 km
Torreón ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries