Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bisbee, United StatesBisbeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBisbee United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bisbee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bisbee
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Bisbee

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bisbee

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BSQ
  • Bisbi
  • Bizbi
  • bi si bi
  • bijeubi
  • bisbi
  • bysby
  • bysby aryzwna
  • Бизби
  • Бисби
  • Бісбі
  • بيسبي
  • بیسبی، آریزونا
  • बिस्बी
  • ቢስቢ፥ አሪዞና
  • 比斯比
  • 비즈비

Country

Bisbee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,208 People

Elevation above sea level

1688m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bisbee (Cochise County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 117 km
Chandler ... 256 km
Mesa ... 265 km
Hermosillo ... 272 km
El Paso ... 278 km
Juárez ... 280 km
Phoenix ... 280 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 436 km
Chihuahua ... 436 km
Mexicali ... 461 km
Albuquerque ... 479 km
Ensenada ... 536 km
Tijuana ... 578 km
Chula Vista ... 588 km
San Diego ... 596 km
Los Mochis ... 627 km
Henderson ... 647 km
Riverside ... 658 km
Las Vegas ... 667 km
Irvine ... 678 km
Santa Ana ... 684 km
Anaheim ... 691 km
Long Beach ... 709 km
Los Angeles ... 725 km
Culiacán ... 761 km
Gómez Palacio ... 827 km
Torreón ... 833 km
Bakersfield ... 846 km
Colorado Springs ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries