Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ascención, MexicoAscenciónMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inAscención Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Ascención to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ascención

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Ascención
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Ascención

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ascención

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ascencion
  • Ascención

Country

Ascención is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

11,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ascención (Ascensión, Chihuahua)

Ciudad Juárez ... 139 km
El Paso ... 140 km
Tucson ... 266 km
Chihuahua ... 311 km
Hermosillo ... 326 km
Mesa ... 400 km
Phoenix ... 417 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 428 km
Albuquerque ... 452 km
Mexicali ... 621 km
Ensenada ... 695 km
Culiacán ... 696 km
Torreon ... 712 km
Tijuana ... 738 km
San Diego ... 756 km
Henderson ... 781 km
San Antonio ... 782 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 786 km
Las Vegas ... 800 km
Riverside ... 816 km
Austin ... 825 km
Saltillo ... 838 km
Santa Ana ... 843 km
General Escobedo ... 847 km
Santa Catarina ... 848 km
Anaheim ... 850 km
Monterrey ... 856 km
Apodaca ... 859 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries