Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alamogordo, United StatesAlamogordoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlamogordo United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Alamogordo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alamogordo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alamogordo
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Alamogordo

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Alamogordo

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ALM
  • Alamo Gordo
  • Alamogordo
  • aellamogodo
  • alamwghwrdw
  • almagwrdw nywmkzykw
  • aramogodo
  • Аламогордо
  • Аламоґордо
  • ألاموغوردو
  • الماگوردو، نیومکزیکو
  • ایلاموگورڈو، نیو میکسیکو
  • แอละโมกอร์โด
  • アラモゴード
  • 앨라모고도

Country

Alamogordo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

30,753 People

Elevation above sea level

1323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alamogordo (Otero County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 133 km
Juárez ... 136 km
Albuquerque ... 247 km
Tucson ... 405 km
Chihuahua ... 470 km
Mesa ... 473 km
Chandler ... 473 km
Phoenix ... 493 km
Hermosillo ... 580 km
Colorado Springs ... 660 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 676 km
Fort Worth ... 692 km
Arlington ... 709 km
San Antonio ... 710 km
Austin ... 719 km
Oklahoma City ... 733 km
Dallas ... 733 km
Plano ... 742 km
Denver ... 757 km
Aurora ... 757 km
Mexicali ... 761 km
Laredo ... 787 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 789 km
Henderson ... 801 km
Las Vegas ... 818 km
Los Mochis ... 819 km
Gómez Palacio ... 831 km
Torreón ... 835 km
Ensenada ... 859 km
Wichita ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries