Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belen, United StatesBelenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelen United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Belen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Belen
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Belen

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Belen

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behlen
  • Belen
  • Belén
  • bln nywmkzykw
  • bylyn
  • Белен
  • Бэлен
  • بلن، نیومکزیکو
  • بيلين

Country

Belen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,269 People

Elevation above sea level

1466m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belen (Valencia County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 48 km
El Paso ... 321 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 324 km
Tucson ... 428 km
Mesa ... 428 km
Phoenix ... 445 km
Colorado Springs ... 485 km
Denver ... 577 km
Aurora ... 579 km
Chihuahua ... 666 km
Henderson ... 674 km
Las Vegas ... 690 km
Hermosillo ... 698 km
Mexicali ... 730 km
Oklahoma City ... 747 km
Fort Worth ... 786 km
Arlington ... 802 km
Dallas ... 824 km
Wichita ... 826 km
Plano ... 827 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 830 km
Ensenada ... 844 km
Tijuana ... 852 km
Riverside ... 854 km
San Diego ... 858 km
Austin ... 870 km
Tulsa ... 879 km
San Antonio ... 879 km
Santa Ana ... 894 km
Anaheim ... 896 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries