Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tucumcari, United StatesTucumcariUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTucumcari United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Tucumcari to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tucumcari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tucumcari
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Tucumcari

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Tucumcari

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Douglas
  • Rag Town
  • Six Gun Siding
  • Six Shooter Siding
  • TCC
  • Tucumcari
  • Tukumkehri
  • Tukumkeri
  • Tusumkari
  • to~ukumukari
  • twkmkry nywmkzykw
  • twkwmkary
  • Тукумкері
  • Тукумкэри
  • Тусумкари
  • توكومكاري
  • توکمکری، نیومکزیکو
  • ٹوکمکاری، نیو میکسیکو
  • トゥクムカリ

Country

Tucumcari is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,025 People

Elevation above sea level

1247m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tucumcari (Quay County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 235 km
Colorado Springs ... 413 km
El Paso ... 436 km
Juárez ... 439 km
Oklahoma City ... 498 km
Aurora ... 510 km
Denver ... 513 km
Fort Worth ... 579 km
Wichita ... 582 km
Arlington ... 594 km
Plano ... 611 km
Dallas ... 613 km
Tulsa ... 629 km
Tucson ... 662 km
Mesa ... 676 km
Chandler ... 681 km
Phoenix ... 695 km
Austin ... 722 km
Chihuahua ... 744 km
San Antonio ... 759 km
Lincoln ... 839 km
Kansas City ... 850 km
Hermosillo ... 885 km
Houston ... 896 km
Henderson ... 906 km
Laredo ... 909 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 912 km
Omaha ... 915 km
Las Vegas ... 920 km
Corpus Christi ... 957 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries