Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalhart, United StatesDalhartUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDalhart United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dalhart to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dalhart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dalhart
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Dalhart

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dalhart

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DHT
  • Dalhart
  • Dalkhart
  • Denrock
  • Twist
  • Twist Junction
  • dalhart
  • dalhart tgzas
  • delaharta
  • Далхарт
  • دالهارت
  • دالهارت، تگزاس
  • डॅलहार्ट

Country

Dalhart is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,370 People

Elevation above sea level

1214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalhart (Dallam County, Texas)

Albuquerque ... 348 km
Colorado Springs ... 357 km
Oklahoma City ... 406 km
Aurora ... 445 km
Denver ... 451 km
Wichita ... 452 km
Tulsa ... 522 km
Fort Worth ... 555 km
Arlington ... 567 km
El Paso ... 570 km
Juárez ... 573 km
Plano ... 573 km
Dallas ... 582 km
Lincoln ... 701 km
Kansas City ... 718 km
Austin ... 743 km
Omaha ... 777 km
Tucson ... 795 km
San Antonio ... 798 km
Mesa ... 800 km
Chandler ... 806 km
Phoenix ... 818 km
Chihuahua ... 866 km
Houston ... 899 km
Laredo ... 972 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 975 km
Corpus Christi ... 997 km
Henderson ... 998 km
Memphis ... 1003 km
New South Memphis ... 1003 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries