Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pueblo, United StatesPuebloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPueblo United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Pueblo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pueblo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Pueblo
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Pueblo

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Pueblo

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PUB
  • Pueblo
  • Puehblo
  • bwyblw
  • peblo
  • phiw bol
  • pu wei bu luo
  • puebeullo
  • pueburo
  • pwablw klradw
  • pyu'eblo
  • pywblw
  • Пуебло
  • Пуэбло
  • פואבלו
  • بويبلو
  • پوابلو، کلرادو
  • پوابلو، کولوراڈو
  • پیوبلو
  • पेब्लो
  • प्युएब्लो
  • พิวโบล
  • プエブロ
  • 普韋布洛
  • 푸에블로

Country

Pueblo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

106,595 People

Elevation above sea level

1430m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pueblo (Pueblo County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 164 km
Denver ... 167 km
Albuquerque ... 386 km
Wichita ... 586 km
Oklahoma City ... 645 km
Lincoln ... 695 km
Tulsa ... 728 km
El Paso ... 731 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 733 km
Omaha ... 769 km
Mesa ... 786 km
Phoenix ... 798 km
Kansas City ... 808 km
Tucson ... 835 km
Fort Worth ... 843 km
Arlington ... 854 km
Plano ... 856 km
Henderson ... 865 km
Dallas ... 868 km
Las Vegas ... 873 km
Austin ... 1037 km
Chihuahua ... 1065 km
Mexicali ... 1066 km
San Antonio ... 1088 km
Riverside ... 1128 km
Hermosillo ... 1129 km
St. Louis ... 1154 km
Anaheim ... 1171 km
Santa Ana ... 1171 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries