Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trinidad, United StatesTrinidadUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTrinidad United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Trinidad to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trinidad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Trinidad
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Trinidad

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Trinidad

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TAD
  • Trinidad
  • te li ni da
  • torinidado
  • trinidada
  • trinidyada
  • trynydad
  • trynydad klradw
  • Тринидад
  • Тринідад
  • ترينيداد
  • ترینیداد، کلرادو
  • ٹرینیڈاڈ، کولوراڈو
  • ट्रिनिडाड
  • ट्रिनिड्याड
  • トリニダード
  • 特立尼达

Country

Trinidad is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

9,096 People

Elevation above sea level

1839m

Major cities in the vicinity of Trinidad (Las Animas County, Colorado)

Colorado Springs ... 185 km
Aurora ... 283 km
Denver ... 286 km
Albuquerque ... 287 km
Wichita ... 576 km
Oklahoma City ... 590 km
El Paso ... 617 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 619 km
Tulsa ... 690 km
Mesa ... 718 km
Phoenix ... 732 km
Lincoln ... 744 km
Tucson ... 749 km
Fort Worth ... 755 km
Arlington ... 767 km
Plano ... 774 km
Dallas ... 783 km
Omaha ... 820 km
Kansas City ... 822 km
Henderson ... 848 km
Las Vegas ... 858 km
Austin ... 933 km
Chihuahua ... 948 km
San Antonio ... 979 km
Mexicali ... 1009 km
Hermosillo ... 1028 km
Riverside ... 1091 km
Houston ... 1095 km
Tijuana ... 1125 km
San Diego ... 1125 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries