Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Carson, United StatesFort CarsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Carson United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Carson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Carson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Carson
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Fort Carson

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Carson

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camp Carson
  • Fort Carson
  • Fort Karson
  • pharta karasana
  • Форт Карсон
  • फर्ट कारसन

Country

Fort Carson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

13,813 People

Elevation above sea level

1780m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Carson (El Paso County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 110 km
Denver ... 112 km
Albuquerque ... 429 km
Wichita ... 608 km
Oklahoma City ... 685 km
Lincoln ... 689 km
Tulsa ... 759 km
Omaha ... 761 km
El Paso ... 780 km
Juárez ... 784 km
Mesa ... 812 km
Kansas City ... 818 km
Chandler ... 822 km
Phoenix ... 824 km
Henderson ... 868 km
Tucson ... 869 km
Las Vegas ... 875 km
Fort Worth ... 892 km
Arlington ... 902 km
Plano ... 903 km
Dallas ... 915 km
Mexicali ... 1087 km
Austin ... 1089 km
Chihuahua ... 1117 km
Riverside ... 1138 km
San Antonio ... 1142 km
Minneapolis ... 1150 km
Saint Paul ... 1159 km
St. Louis ... 1168 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries