Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cañon City, United StatesCañon CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCañon City United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cañon City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cañon City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cañon City
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Cañon City

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Cañon City

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNE
  • Canon City
  • Canyon City
  • Cañon City
  • East Canon
  • Kanon Siti
  • Kanono siti
  • Keniun Siti
  • kann syty klradw
  • kanwn syty
  • kyanana siti
  • Каноно сити
  • Кањон Сити
  • Кениън Сити
  • كانون سيتي
  • کانن سیتی، کلرادو
  • کینن سٹی، کولوراڈو
  • क्यानन सिटी

Country

Cañon City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

16,400 People

Elevation above sea level

1631m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cañon City (Fremont County, Colorado)

Denver ... 145 km
Aurora ... 146 km
Albuquerque ... 387 km
Wichita ... 638 km
Oklahoma City ... 700 km
Lincoln ... 734 km
El Paso ... 742 km
Juárez ... 746 km
Mesa ... 763 km
Chandler ... 774 km
Phoenix ... 775 km
Tulsa ... 782 km
Omaha ... 807 km
Tucson ... 822 km
Henderson ... 823 km
Las Vegas ... 830 km
Kansas City ... 857 km
Fort Worth ... 893 km
Arlington ... 905 km
Plano ... 908 km
Dallas ... 919 km
Mexicali ... 1038 km
Chihuahua ... 1081 km
Austin ... 1081 km
Riverside ... 1091 km
Hermosillo ... 1126 km
San Antonio ... 1130 km
Anaheim ... 1134 km
Santa Ana ... 1135 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries