Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Black Forest, United StatesBlack ForestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlack Forest United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Black Forest to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Black Forest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Black Forest
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Black Forest

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Black Forest

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blek Forist
  • blyaka pharesta
  • Блек Форист
  • ब्ल्याक फरेस्ट

Country

Black Forest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

13,116 People

Elevation above sea level

2246m

Major cities in the vicinity of Black Forest (El Paso County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 80 km
Denver ... 84 km
Albuquerque ... 460 km
Wichita ... 607 km
Lincoln ... 673 km
Oklahoma City ... 695 km
Omaha ... 744 km
Tulsa ... 765 km
Kansas City ... 810 km
El Paso ... 811 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 814 km
Mesa ... 840 km
Phoenix ... 851 km
Henderson ... 886 km
Las Vegas ... 892 km
Tucson ... 898 km
Fort Worth ... 910 km
Plano ... 919 km
Arlington ... 920 km
Dallas ... 932 km
Mexicali ... 1111 km
Austin ... 1112 km
Minneapolis ... 1127 km
Saint Paul ... 1135 km
Chihuahua ... 1147 km
Riverside ... 1159 km
St. Louis ... 1162 km
San Antonio ... 1166 km
Hermosillo ... 1201 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries