Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monument, United StatesMonumentUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonument United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Monument to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monument

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Monument
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Monument

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Monument

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Henry Station
  • Monjument
  • Monjumunt
  • Monument
  • mo niu men te
  • monumenta
  • mwnwmnt
  • mwnwmnt klradw
  • Монумент
  • Монюмънт
  • Монјумент
  • مونومنت
  • مونومنت، کلرادو
  • मोनुमेन्ट
  • 莫纽门特

Country

Monument is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,420 People

Elevation above sea level

2126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Monument (El Paso County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 71 km
Denver ... 72 km
Albuquerque ... 464 km
Wichita ... 623 km
Lincoln ... 683 km
Oklahoma City ... 711 km
Omaha ... 754 km
Tulsa ... 781 km
El Paso ... 817 km
Juárez ... 821 km
Kansas City ... 824 km
Mesa ... 836 km
Chandler ... 847 km
Phoenix ... 847 km
Henderson ... 876 km
Las Vegas ... 882 km
Tucson ... 898 km
Fort Worth ... 925 km
Plano ... 935 km
Arlington ... 936 km
Dallas ... 948 km
Mexicali ... 1106 km
Austin ... 1126 km
Minneapolis ... 1133 km
Saint Paul ... 1142 km
Riverside ... 1151 km
Chihuahua ... 1155 km
St. Louis ... 1176 km
San Antonio ... 1180 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries