Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fountain, United StatesFountainUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFountain United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Fountain to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fountain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Fountain
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Fountain

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Fountain

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fauntin
  • Fountehjn
  • fawntn
  • fwntn klradw
  • pen quan
  • pha'untena
  • Фаунтин
  • Фоунтэйн
  • فاؤنٹین، کولوراڈو
  • فاونتن
  • فونتن، کلرادو
  • फाउन्टेन
  • 喷泉

Country

Fountain is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

25,846 People

Elevation above sea level

1690m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fountain (El Paso County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 116 km
Denver ... 119 km
Albuquerque ... 426 km
Wichita ... 600 km
Oklahoma City ... 675 km
Lincoln ... 684 km
Tulsa ... 751 km
Omaha ... 757 km
El Paso ... 775 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 778 km
Kansas City ... 812 km
Mesa ... 814 km
Phoenix ... 825 km
Tucson ... 868 km
Henderson ... 873 km
Las Vegas ... 880 km
Fort Worth ... 882 km
Arlington ... 893 km
Plano ... 894 km
Dallas ... 906 km
Austin ... 1081 km
Mexicali ... 1088 km
Chihuahua ... 1111 km
San Antonio ... 1134 km
Riverside ... 1142 km
Minneapolis ... 1148 km
Saint Paul ... 1157 km
St. Louis ... 1161 km
Hermosillo ... 1168 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries