Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Junta, United StatesLa JuntaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Junta United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in La Junta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Junta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in La Junta
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise La Junta

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset La Junta

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Khuenta
  • La Khunta
  • la hong ta
  • la junta
  • la jwnta
  • la khwnta klradw
  • Ла Хуента
  • Ла Хунта
  • لا جنتا، کولوراڈو
  • لا جونتا
  • لا خونتا، کلرادو
  • ला जुन्टा
  • ལ་ཇུན་ཏ།
  • 拉洪塔

Country

La Junta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,077 People

Elevation above sea level

1243m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Junta (Otero County, Colorado)

Colorado Springs ... 139 km
Aurora ... 218 km
Denver ... 225 km
Albuquerque ... 405 km
Wichita ... 498 km
Oklahoma City ... 557 km
Lincoln ... 632 km
Tulsa ... 637 km
Omaha ... 708 km
El Paso ... 725 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 727 km
Kansas City ... 728 km
Fort Worth ... 764 km
Plano ... 774 km
Arlington ... 774 km
Dallas ... 787 km
Mesa ... 833 km
Phoenix ... 846 km
Tucson ... 867 km
Henderson ... 940 km
Las Vegas ... 949 km
Austin ... 968 km
San Antonio ... 1025 km
Chihuahua ... 1049 km
St. Louis ... 1071 km
Houston ... 1117 km
Mexicali ... 1121 km
Memphis ... 1124 km
New South Memphis ... 1126 km
Minneapolis ... 1127 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries