Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lamar, United StatesLamarUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLamar United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lamar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lamar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Lamar
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Lamar

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Lamar

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LAA
  • Lamar
  • la ma er
  • lamar
  • lamar klradw
  • lamara
  • Ламар
  • لامار
  • لامار، کلرادو
  • لامار، کولوراڈو
  • लामार
  • 拉马尔

Country

Lamar is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,804 People

Elevation above sea level

1103m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lamar (Prowers County, Colorado)

Colorado Springs ... 195 km
Aurora ... 253 km
Denver ... 263 km
Wichita ... 425 km
Albuquerque ... 462 km
Oklahoma City ... 500 km
Lincoln ... 563 km
Tulsa ... 572 km
Omaha ... 639 km
Kansas City ... 653 km
Fort Worth ... 727 km
Plano ... 732 km
Arlington ... 736 km
Dallas ... 747 km
El Paso ... 762 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 765 km
Mesa ... 899 km
Phoenix ... 913 km
Tucson ... 927 km
Austin ... 945 km
St. Louis ... 996 km
San Antonio ... 1009 km
Henderson ... 1015 km
Las Vegas ... 1024 km
Memphis ... 1057 km
New South Memphis ... 1058 km
Minneapolis ... 1066 km
Saint Paul ... 1073 km
Chihuahua ... 1077 km
Houston ... 1085 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries