Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colby, United StatesColbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColby United States

What day is it in Colby right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Colby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Colby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Colby
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Colby

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Colby

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBK
  • Kolbi
  • kolbi
  • kwlby
  • kwlby kanzas
  • Колби
  • كولبي
  • کولبی، کانزاس
  • कोल्बी

Country

Colby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,417 People

Elevation above sea level

963m

Major cities in the vicinity of Colby (Thomas County, Kansas)

Aurora ... 305 km
Colorado Springs ... 308 km
Denver ... 317 km
Wichita ... 352 km
Lincoln ... 384 km
Omaha ... 458 km
Oklahoma City ... 517 km
Kansas City ... 519 km
Tulsa ... 540 km
Albuquerque ... 653 km
Plano ... 784 km
Fort Worth ... 793 km
Arlington ... 798 km
Dallas ... 803 km
St. Louis ... 873 km
Minneapolis ... 875 km
Saint Paul ... 883 km
El Paso ... 946 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 949 km
Memphis ... 997 km
New South Memphis ... 1000 km
Austin ... 1039 km
Mesa ... 1084 km
Chandler ... 1093 km
Phoenix ... 1098 km
Chicago ... 1106 km
San Antonio ... 1116 km
Tucson ... 1117 km
Milwaukee ... 1126 km
Houston ... 1154 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries