Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lexington, United StatesLexingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLexington United States

What day is it in Lexington right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lexington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lexington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lexington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lexington
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Lexington

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Lexington

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LXN
  • Leksington
  • lksyngtn nbraska
  • lyksnghtwn
  • Лексингтон
  • Лексінгтон
  • ليكسنغتون
  • لکسینگتن، نبراسکا
  • لیکسنگٹن، نیبراسکا

Country

Lexington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,075 People

Elevation above sea level

729m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lexington (Dawson County, Nebraska)

Lincoln ... 246 km
Omaha ... 309 km
Wichita ... 391 km
Aurora ... 424 km
Denver ... 435 km
Kansas City ... 453 km
Colorado Springs ... 460 km
Tulsa ... 591 km
Oklahoma City ... 611 km
Minneapolis ... 695 km
Saint Paul ... 702 km
St. Louis ... 800 km
Albuquerque ... 836 km
Plano ... 888 km
Fort Worth ... 908 km
Arlington ... 910 km
Dallas ... 911 km
Chicago ... 975 km
Milwaukee ... 979 km
Memphis ... 993 km
Winnipeg ... 1023 km
Indianapolis ... 1093 km
El Paso ... 1130 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1133 km
Nashville ... 1155 km
Austin ... 1168 km
Fort Wayne ... 1170 km
Cincinnati ... 1232 km
San Antonio ... 1254 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries