Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nebraska City, United StatesNebraska CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNebraska City United States

What day is it in Nebraska City right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nebraska City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nebraska City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nebraska City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nebraska City
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Nebraska City

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Nebraska City

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nebraska Siti
  • Nebraska-Siti
  • nbraska syty
  • nbraska syty nbraska
  • nebeulaeseukasiti
  • Небраска Сити
  • Небраска-Сити
  • Небраска-Сіті
  • نبراسكا سيتي
  • نبراسکا سیتی، نبراسکا
  • نیبراسکا شہر، نیبراسکا
  • 네브래스카시티

Country

Nebraska City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,335 People

Elevation above sea level

322m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nebraska City (Otoe County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 65 km
Lincoln ... 67 km
Kansas City ... 202 km
Wichita ... 349 km
Tulsa ... 498 km
St. Louis ... 506 km
Minneapolis ... 517 km
Saint Paul ... 519 km
Oklahoma City ... 589 km
Chicago ... 670 km
Milwaukee ... 688 km
Aurora ... 726 km
Denver ... 738 km
Colorado Springs ... 746 km
Memphis ... 766 km
Indianapolis ... 783 km
Plano ... 845 km
Fort Wayne ... 860 km
Dallas ... 872 km
Arlington ... 880 km
Nashville ... 880 km
Fort Worth ... 883 km
Cincinnati ... 924 km
Toledo ... 991 km
Winnipeg ... 1019 km
Columbus ... 1032 km
Detroit ... 1042 km
Windsor ... 1043 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries