Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waukee, United StatesWaukeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaukee United States

What day is it in Waukee right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waukee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waukee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waukee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waukee
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Waukee

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Waukee

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vauki
  • Voki
  • Wankes
  • Waukee
  • wawky
  • wawky aywwa
  • Вауки
  • Воки
  • واوكي
  • واوکی، آیووا

Country

Waukee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,990 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waukee (Dallas County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 169 km
Lincoln ... 240 km
Kansas City ... 282 km
Saint Paul ... 373 km
Minneapolis ... 374 km
St. Louis ... 442 km
Chicago ... 500 km
Milwaukee ... 504 km
Wichita ... 513 km
Tulsa ... 624 km
Indianapolis ... 651 km
Fort Wayne ... 703 km
Oklahoma City ... 736 km
Memphis ... 775 km
Cincinnati ... 798 km
Nashville ... 826 km
Toledo ... 827 km
Detroit ... 871 km
Windsor ... 873 km
Columbus ... 890 km
Aurora ... 900 km
Denver ... 912 km
Colorado Springs ... 927 km
Winnipeg ... 947 km
Ironville ... 961 km
Meads ... 961 km
Plano ... 972 km
Cleveland ... 976 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries