Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellevue, United StatesBellevueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellevue United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bellevue to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellevue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bellevue
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bellevue

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bellevue

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behllevju
  • Belv'ju
  • Belvju
  • bei er wei you
  • berubyu
  • blwyw nbraska
  • blwyw nybraska
  • bylyfyw
  • Белвью
  • Белвю
  • Белвју
  • Бэллевю
  • بلویو، نبراسکا
  • بلویو، نیبراسکا
  • بيليفيو
  • ベルビュー
  • 贝尔维尤

Country

Bellevue is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

55,510 People

Elevation above sea level

315m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellevue (Sarpy County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 14 km
Lincoln ... 73 km
Kansas City ... 248 km
Wichita ... 397 km
Minneapolis ... 473 km
Saint Paul ... 475 km
St. Louis ... 533 km
Tulsa ... 549 km
Oklahoma City ... 638 km
Chicago ... 664 km
Milwaukee ... 673 km
Aurora ... 732 km
Denver ... 744 km
Colorado Springs ... 759 km
Indianapolis ... 794 km
Memphis ... 808 km
Fort Wayne ... 861 km
Plano ... 896 km
Nashville ... 911 km
Dallas ... 922 km
Arlington ... 930 km
Fort Worth ... 933 km
Cincinnati ... 937 km
Winnipeg ... 968 km
Toledo ... 989 km
Detroit ... 1036 km
Windsor ... 1038 km
Columbus ... 1040 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries