Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beatrice, United StatesBeatriceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeatrice United States

What day is it in Beatrice right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beatrice to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beatrice to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beatrice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beatrice
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Beatrice

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Beatrice

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIE
  • Beatris
  • Biatris
  • Bitrajs
  • byatrys
  • bytrys nbraska
  • Беатрис
  • Биатрис
  • Битрайс
  • بياتريس
  • بیئڑریس، نیبراسکا
  • بیتریس، نبراسکا

Country

Beatrice is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,388 People

Elevation above sea level

392m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beatrice (Gage County, Nebraska)

Lincoln ... 59 km
Omaha ... 127 km
Kansas City ... 216 km
Wichita ... 288 km
Tulsa ... 457 km
Oklahoma City ... 532 km
St. Louis ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 589 km
Saint Paul ... 592 km
Aurora ... 650 km
Denver ... 662 km
Colorado Springs ... 665 km
Chicago ... 749 km
Milwaukee ... 771 km
Memphis ... 778 km
Plano ... 798 km
Dallas ... 824 km
Arlington ... 830 km
Fort Worth ... 831 km
Indianapolis ... 849 km
Nashville ... 916 km
Fort Wayne ... 935 km
Albuquerque ... 977 km
Cincinnati ... 987 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1013 km
Winnipeg ... 1059 km
Toledo ... 1067 km
Columbus ... 1101 km
Austin ... 1103 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries