Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seward, United StatesSewardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeward United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Seward to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seward

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Seward
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Seward

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Seward

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sehvard
  • Sivod
  • swrd nbraska
  • syward
  • Сивод
  • Сэвард
  • سورد، نبراسکا
  • سيوارد

Country

Seward is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,964 People

Elevation above sea level

455m

Major cities in the vicinity of Seward (Seward County, Nebraska)

Lincoln ... 37 km
Omaha ... 101 km
Kansas City ... 284 km
Wichita ... 355 km
Tulsa ... 531 km
Minneapolis ... 544 km
Saint Paul ... 548 km
Oklahoma City ... 600 km
St. Louis ... 607 km
Aurora ... 633 km
Denver ... 644 km
Colorado Springs ... 659 km
Chicago ... 763 km
Milwaukee ... 772 km
Memphis ... 849 km
Plano ... 869 km
Indianapolis ... 885 km
Dallas ... 894 km
Arlington ... 899 km
Fort Worth ... 901 km
Fort Wayne ... 958 km
Nashville ... 977 km
Winnipeg ... 988 km
Albuquerque ... 998 km
Cincinnati ... 1030 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1059 km
Toledo ... 1087 km
Columbus ... 1133 km
Detroit ... 1136 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries