Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Papillion, United StatesPapillionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPapillion United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Papillion to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Papillion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Papillion
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Papillion

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Papillion

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Papilion
  • Papillion
  • babylywn
  • papylywn nbraska
  • pypylyn nybraska
  • Папилион
  • Папиллион
  • Папіліон
  • بابيليون
  • پاپیلیون، نبراسکا
  • پیپیلین، نیبراسکا

Country

Papillion is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,894 People

Elevation above sea level

308m

Major cities in the vicinity of Papillion (Sarpy County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 15 km
Lincoln ... 64 km
Kansas City ... 255 km
Wichita ... 395 km
Minneapolis ... 476 km
Saint Paul ... 480 km
St. Louis ... 544 km
Tulsa ... 551 km
Oklahoma City ... 637 km
Chicago ... 676 km
Milwaukee ... 684 km
Aurora ... 721 km
Denver ... 733 km
Colorado Springs ... 748 km
Indianapolis ... 806 km
Memphis ... 817 km
Fort Wayne ... 874 km
Plano ... 897 km
Nashville ... 922 km
Dallas ... 923 km
Arlington ... 930 km
Fort Worth ... 933 km
Cincinnati ... 953 km
Winnipeg ... 965 km
Toledo ... 1001 km
Detroit ... 1048 km
Windsor ... 1050 km
Columbus ... 1052 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries