Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fremont, United StatesFremontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFremont United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fremont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fremont
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Fremont

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Fremont

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FET
  • Frehmont
  • Frimont
  • frymant nbraska
  • frymwnt
  • fu li meng te
  • Фримонт
  • Фрэмонт
  • Фрімонт
  • فريمونت
  • فریمانت، نبراسکا
  • فریمونٹ، نیبراسکا
  • 弗里蒙特

Country

Fremont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,397 People

Elevation above sea level

365m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fremont (Dodge County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 49 km
Lincoln ... 71 km
Kansas City ... 300 km
Wichita ... 417 km
Minneapolis ... 469 km
Saint Paul ... 473 km
Tulsa ... 583 km
St. Louis ... 592 km
Oklahoma City ... 662 km
Aurora ... 693 km
Denver ... 705 km
Chicago ... 710 km
Milwaukee ... 710 km
Colorado Springs ... 725 km
Indianapolis ... 848 km
Memphis ... 863 km
Fort Wayne ... 911 km
Plano ... 926 km
Winnipeg ... 932 km
Dallas ... 952 km
Arlington ... 958 km
Fort Worth ... 961 km
Nashville ... 970 km
Cincinnati ... 996 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1033 km
Toledo ... 1036 km
Albuquerque ... 1072 km
Detroit ... 1081 km
Windsor ... 1083 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries