Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spencer, United StatesSpencerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpencer United States

What day is it in Spencer right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spencer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spencer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spencer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Spencer
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Spencer

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Spencer

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPW
  • Spensehr
  • Spenser
  • aspnsr aywwa
  • sbnsr
  • Спенсер
  • Спенсэр
  • اسپنسر، آیووا
  • سبنسر

Country

Spencer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,212 People

Elevation above sea level

400m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spencer (Clay County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 217 km
Minneapolis ... 253 km
Saint Paul ... 258 km
Lincoln ... 285 km
Kansas City ... 447 km
Milwaukee ... 580 km
Chicago ... 617 km
Wichita ... 625 km
St. Louis ... 635 km
Winnipeg ... 759 km
Tulsa ... 772 km
Indianapolis ... 810 km
Fort Wayne ... 832 km
Aurora ... 862 km
Oklahoma City ... 866 km
Denver ... 872 km
Colorado Springs ... 908 km
Toledo ... 942 km
Cincinnati ... 959 km
Memphis ... 970 km
Detroit ... 972 km
Windsor ... 975 km
Nashville ... 1018 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1023 km
Columbus ... 1033 km
Cleveland ... 1091 km
London ... 1114 km
Plano ... 1121 km
Ironville ... 1122 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries