Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Ulm, United StatesNew UlmUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Ulm United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in New Ulm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Ulm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in New Ulm
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise New Ulm

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset New Ulm

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Ulm
  • N'ju-Alm
  • Nju Ulm
  • Nova Ulma
  • ULM
  • nyueolleum
  • nyw awlm
  • nyw awlm mynh‌swta
  • Њу Улм
  • Нью Улм
  • Нью-Алм
  • نيو أولم
  • نیو اولم، مینه‌سوتا
  • 뉴얼름

Country

New Ulm is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,522 People

Elevation above sea level

274m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Ulm (Brown County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 121 km
Saint Paul ... 130 km
Omaha ... 357 km
Lincoln ... 425 km
Milwaukee ... 543 km
Kansas City ... 574 km
Chicago ... 609 km
Winnipeg ... 650 km
St. Louis ... 713 km
Wichita ... 764 km
Fort Wayne ... 825 km
Indianapolis ... 832 km
Tulsa ... 906 km
Toledo ... 920 km
Detroit ... 939 km
Windsor ... 942 km
Aurora ... 971 km
Cincinnati ... 981 km
Denver ... 981 km
Oklahoma City ... 1004 km
Colorado Springs ... 1025 km
Columbus ... 1035 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1056 km
Cleveland ... 1068 km
Memphis ... 1068 km
London ... 1069 km
New South Memphis ... 1075 km
Nashville ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1141 km
Meads ... 1143 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries