Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marshall, United StatesMarshallUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarshall United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Marshall to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marshall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Marshall
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Marshall

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Marshall

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Marshall
  • MML
  • Marshal
  • Marshall
  • marshal
  • Маршал
  • Маршалл
  • مارشال
  • مارشال، مینه‌سوتا
  • مارشل، مینیسوٹا

Country

Marshall is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,652 People

Elevation above sea level

354m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marshall (Lyon County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 211 km
Saint Paul ... 223 km
Omaha ... 352 km
Lincoln ... 408 km
Kansas City ... 597 km
Winnipeg ... 608 km
Milwaukee ... 650 km
Chicago ... 711 km
Wichita ... 754 km
St. Louis ... 781 km
Aurora ... 891 km
Denver ... 900 km
Tulsa ... 913 km
Indianapolis ... 927 km
Fort Wayne ... 928 km
Colorado Springs ... 951 km
Oklahoma City ... 998 km
Toledo ... 1026 km
Detroit ... 1046 km
Windsor ... 1049 km
Cincinnati ... 1076 km
Memphis ... 1122 km
New South Memphis ... 1128 km
Columbus ... 1136 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1148 km
Nashville ... 1162 km
Cleveland ... 1174 km
London ... 1176 km
Ironville ... 1238 km
Meads ... 1240 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries