Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montevideo, United StatesMontevideoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMontevideo United States

What day is it in Montevideo right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montevideo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montevideo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montevideo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Montevideo
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Montevideo

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Montevideo

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Montevideo
  • MVE
  • Montevideo
  • Montividio
  • mwnth‌wydyw mynh‌swta
  • mwntyfydyw
  • Монтевидео
  • Монтевідео
  • Монтивидио
  • مونته‌ویدئو، مینه‌سوتا
  • مونتيفيديو

Country

Montevideo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,217 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Major cities in the vicinity of Montevideo (Chippewa County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 197 km
Saint Paul ... 210 km
Omaha ... 407 km
Lincoln ... 463 km
Winnipeg ... 555 km
Kansas City ... 650 km
Milwaukee ... 660 km
Chicago ... 730 km
Wichita ... 809 km
St. Louis ... 824 km
Aurora ... 929 km
Denver ... 938 km
Fort Wayne ... 946 km
Indianapolis ... 954 km
Tulsa ... 968 km
Colorado Springs ... 992 km
Toledo ... 1038 km
Oklahoma City ... 1053 km
Detroit ... 1054 km
Windsor ... 1057 km
Cincinnati ... 1102 km
Columbus ... 1156 km
Memphis ... 1170 km
New South Memphis ... 1176 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1178 km
London ... 1179 km
Cleveland ... 1185 km
Nashville ... 1202 km
Ironville ... 1264 km
Meads ... 1265 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries