Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Falls, United StatesLittle FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Falls United States

What day is it in Little Falls right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Little Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Little Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Little Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Little Falls
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Little Falls

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Little Falls

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Little Falls
  • Gakaabikaansing
  • Litl Fols
  • Litl-Fols
  • Littl Fols
  • Little Falls
  • li te er fu er si
  • lytl fwlz
  • Литл Фолс
  • Литл-Фолс
  • Литтл Фолс
  • Літл-Фолс
  • ليتل فولز
  • لیتل فالز، مینه‌سوتا
  • 利特尔福尔斯

Country

Little Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,649 People

Elevation above sea level

339m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Falls (Morrison County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 141 km
Saint Paul ... 153 km
Winnipeg ... 485 km
Omaha ... 535 km
Lincoln ... 599 km
Milwaukee ... 610 km
Chicago ... 704 km
Kansas City ... 757 km
St. Louis ... 875 km
Fort Wayne ... 911 km
Wichita ... 942 km
Indianapolis ... 948 km
Toledo ... 987 km
Detroit ... 991 km
Windsor ... 994 km
Aurora ... 1084 km
Tulsa ... 1089 km
Cincinnati ... 1091 km
Denver ... 1093 km
London ... 1101 km
Columbus ... 1125 km
Cleveland ... 1127 km
Colorado Springs ... 1148 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1179 km
Oklahoma City ... 1184 km
Brampton ... 1195 km
Hamilton ... 1200 km
Mississauga ... 1206 km
Toronto ... 1222 km
Markham ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries