Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waite Park, United StatesWaite ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaite Park United States

What day is it in Waite Park right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waite Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waite Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waite Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waite Park
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Waite Park

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Waite Park

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Waite Park
  • Waite Park

Country

Waite Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,517 People

Elevation above sea level

327m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waite Park (Stearns County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 100 km
Saint Paul ... 113 km
Omaha ... 493 km
Winnipeg ... 531 km
Lincoln ... 559 km
Milwaukee ... 577 km
Chicago ... 666 km
Kansas City ... 711 km
St. Louis ... 828 km
Fort Wayne ... 876 km
Wichita ... 901 km
Indianapolis ... 907 km
Toledo ... 955 km
Detroit ... 963 km
Windsor ... 966 km
Tulsa ... 1044 km
Cincinnati ... 1051 km
Aurora ... 1064 km
Denver ... 1073 km
London ... 1078 km
Columbus ... 1089 km
Cleveland ... 1098 km
Colorado Springs ... 1126 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1137 km
Oklahoma City ... 1141 km
Brampton ... 1175 km
Hamilton ... 1178 km
Mississauga ... 1186 km
Nashville ... 1193 km
Memphis ... 1193 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries