Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corcoran, United StatesCorcoranUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCorcoran United States

What day is it in Corcoran right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Corcoran to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Corcoran to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corcoran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Corcoran
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Corcoran

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Corcoran

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Corcoran
  • Corcoran
  • Korkoran
  • Коркоран

Country

Corcoran is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,552 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Major cities in the vicinity of Corcoran (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 26 km
Saint Paul ... 40 km
Omaha ... 464 km
Milwaukee ... 505 km
Lincoln ... 535 km
Chicago ... 592 km
Winnipeg ... 601 km
Kansas City ... 665 km
St. Louis ... 761 km
Fort Wayne ... 803 km
Indianapolis ... 833 km
Wichita ... 869 km
Toledo ... 885 km
Detroit ... 894 km
Windsor ... 897 km
Cincinnati ... 977 km
Tulsa ... 1003 km
London ... 1013 km
Columbus ... 1016 km
Cleveland ... 1028 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1063 km
Aurora ... 1079 km
Denver ... 1089 km
Oklahoma City ... 1106 km
Brampton ... 1114 km
Hamilton ... 1115 km
Nashville ... 1122 km
Mississauga ... 1124 km
Memphis ... 1130 km
Ironville ... 1135 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries