Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fridley, United StatesFridleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFridley United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fridley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fridley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fridley
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Fridley

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Fridley

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fridlehj
  • Fridli
  • frydly
  • frydly mynh‌swta
  • peulideulli
  • Фридли
  • Фридлэй
  • Фрідлі
  • فريدلي
  • فریدلی، مینه‌سوتا
  • فریڈلی، مینیسوٹا
  • 프리들리

Country

Fridley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,208 People

Elevation above sea level

262m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fridley (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 12 km
Saint Paul ... 21 km
Omaha ... 473 km
Milwaukee ... 485 km
Lincoln ... 545 km
Chicago ... 574 km
Winnipeg ... 613 km
Kansas City ... 667 km
St. Louis ... 752 km
Fort Wayne ... 783 km
Indianapolis ... 816 km
Toledo ... 864 km
Detroit ... 872 km
Windsor ... 876 km
Wichita ... 877 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
London ... 990 km
Columbus ... 997 km
Cleveland ... 1007 km
Tulsa ... 1007 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1047 km
Brampton ... 1091 km
Hamilton ... 1092 km
Aurora ... 1098 km
Mississauga ... 1101 km
Denver ... 1107 km
Etobicoke ... 1107 km
Nashville ... 1110 km
Oklahoma City ... 1112 km
Ironville ... 1117 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries