Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maplewood, United StatesMaplewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaplewood United States

What day is it in Maplewood right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maplewood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maplewood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maplewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Maplewood
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Maplewood

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Maplewood

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Maplewood
  • Maplewood
  • Mehjplvud
  • Mejplvud
  • mablwwd
  • Мејплвуд
  • Мэйплвуд
  • مابلوود
  • میپلووڈ، مینیسوٹا
  • میپل‌وود، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Maplewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

40,567 People

Elevation above sea level

298m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maplewood (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 8 km
Minneapolis ... 22 km
Milwaukee ... 459 km
Omaha ... 470 km
Lincoln ... 544 km
Chicago ... 548 km
Winnipeg ... 637 km
Kansas City ... 657 km
St. Louis ... 731 km
Fort Wayne ... 757 km
Indianapolis ... 791 km
Toledo ... 838 km
Detroit ... 847 km
Windsor ... 850 km
Wichita ... 871 km
Cincinnati ... 934 km
London ... 966 km
Columbus ... 971 km
Cleveland ... 981 km
Tulsa ... 998 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1022 km
Brampton ... 1068 km
Hamilton ... 1069 km
Mississauga ... 1078 km
Nashville ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1091 km
Meads ... 1094 km
Toronto ... 1096 km
Memphis ... 1104 km
Oklahoma City ... 1105 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries