Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mendota Heights, United StatesMendota HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMendota Heights United States

What day is it in Mendota Heights right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mendota Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mendota Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mendota Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mendota Heights
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Mendota Heights

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Mendota Heights

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Mendota Heights
  • Mendota Heights
  • Mendota Khajts
  • Mendota Khehjts
  • Mendota-Gajts
  • Mendota-Khajts
  • myndwta hayts
  • Мендота Хајтс
  • Мендота Хэйтс
  • Мендота-Гайтс
  • Мендота-Хайтс
  • مندوتا هایتس، مینه‌سوتا
  • ميندوتا هايتس

Country

Mendota Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,223 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mendota Heights (Dakota County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 8 km
Minneapolis ... 15 km
Omaha ... 458 km
Milwaukee ... 466 km
Lincoln ... 531 km
Chicago ... 552 km
Winnipeg ... 637 km
Kansas City ... 647 km
St. Louis ... 728 km
Fort Wayne ... 763 km
Indianapolis ... 793 km
Toledo ... 845 km
Detroit ... 855 km
Windsor ... 859 km
Wichita ... 860 km
Cincinnati ... 937 km
London ... 976 km
Columbus ... 976 km
Tulsa ... 988 km
Cleveland ... 989 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1024 km
Brampton ... 1078 km
Hamilton ... 1079 km
Nashville ... 1086 km
Mississauga ... 1088 km
Oklahoma City ... 1094 km
Aurora ... 1094 km
Ironville ... 1095 km
Meads ... 1097 km
Memphis ... 1099 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries