Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brooklyn Center, United StatesBrooklyn CenterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrooklyn Center United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brooklyn Center to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brooklyn Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brooklyn Center
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Brooklyn Center

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Brooklyn Center

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruklin Sentehr
  • Bruklin Senter
  • Bruklin-Senter
  • brwklyn sntr
  • Бруклин Сентер
  • Бруклин Сентэр
  • Бруклин-Сентер
  • Бруклін-Сентер
  • بروكلين سنتر
  • بروکلین سنتر، مینه‌سوتا
  • بروکلین سینٹر، مینیسوٹا

Country

Brooklyn Center is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,104 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brooklyn Center (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 12 km
Saint Paul ... 25 km
Omaha ... 469 km
Milwaukee ... 489 km
Lincoln ... 541 km
Chicago ... 577 km
Winnipeg ... 611 km
Kansas City ... 665 km
St. Louis ... 753 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Indianapolis ... 819 km
Toledo ... 868 km
Wichita ... 874 km
Detroit ... 877 km
Windsor ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 964 km
London ... 995 km
Columbus ... 1001 km
Tulsa ... 1005 km
Cleveland ... 1011 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1050 km
Aurora ... 1092 km
Brampton ... 1097 km
Hamilton ... 1098 km
Denver ... 1102 km
Mississauga ... 1107 km
Oklahoma City ... 1109 km
Nashville ... 1112 km
Etobicoke ... 1113 km
Ironville ... 1121 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries