Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Golden Valley, United StatesGolden ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGolden Valley United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Golden Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Golden Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Golden Valley
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Golden Valley

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Golden Valley

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Golden Vali
  • Golden-Vehlli
  • Golden-Velli
  • Goldun Vali
  • Gouldehn Vallehj
  • ghwldn faly
  • goldeunbaelli
  • gwldn wly mynh‌swta
  • Голден Вали
  • Голден-Вэлли
  • Голдън Вали
  • Гоулдэн Валлэй
  • Ґолден-Веллі
  • غولدن فالي
  • گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا
  • 골든밸리

Country

Golden Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,371 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Golden Valley (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 8 km
Saint Paul ... 22 km
Omaha ... 462 km
Milwaukee ... 487 km
Lincoln ... 534 km
Chicago ... 574 km
Winnipeg ... 617 km
Kansas City ... 658 km
St. Louis ... 746 km
Fort Wayne ... 784 km
Indianapolis ... 815 km
Toledo ... 866 km
Wichita ... 866 km
Detroit ... 876 km
Windsor ... 879 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
London ... 995 km
Tulsa ... 997 km
Columbus ... 998 km
Cleveland ... 1010 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1045 km
Aurora ... 1087 km
Brampton ... 1097 km
Denver ... 1097 km
Hamilton ... 1098 km
Oklahoma City ... 1102 km
Nashville ... 1106 km
Mississauga ... 1107 km
Etobicoke ... 1113 km
Memphis ... 1117 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries