Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shakopee, United StatesShakopeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShakopee United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Shakopee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shakopee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shakopee
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Shakopee

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Shakopee

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shakopi
  • Shejkope
  • shakpy mynh‌swta
  • shakwby
  • Шакопи
  • Шакопі
  • Шейкопе
  • شاكوبي
  • شاکوپی، مینیسوٹا
  • شاکپی، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Shakopee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,076 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shakopee (Scott County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 30 km
Saint Paul ... 39 km
Omaha ... 435 km
Milwaukee ... 490 km
Lincoln ... 507 km
Chicago ... 572 km
Winnipeg ... 631 km
Kansas City ... 633 km
St. Louis ... 730 km
Fort Wayne ... 784 km
Indianapolis ... 809 km
Wichita ... 839 km
Toledo ... 870 km
Detroit ... 882 km
Windsor ... 885 km
Cincinnati ... 955 km
Tulsa ... 972 km
Columbus ... 997 km
London ... 1004 km
Cleveland ... 1014 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1038 km
Aurora ... 1063 km
Denver ... 1073 km
Oklahoma City ... 1075 km
Nashville ... 1093 km
Memphis ... 1098 km
New South Memphis ... 1104 km
Hamilton ... 1108 km
Brampton ... 1108 km
Ironville ... 1113 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries