Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Robbinsdale, United StatesRobbinsdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRobbinsdale United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Robbinsdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Robbinsdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Robbinsdale
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Robbinsdale

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Robbinsdale

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Robbinsdale
  • Robbinsdale
  • Robbinsdejl
  • Robinsdejl
  • rwbynsdl
  • Роббинсдейл
  • Роббінсдейл
  • Робинсдејл
  • رابینزدیل، مینه‌سوتا
  • روبينسدل

Country

Robbinsdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,418 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Robbinsdale (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 9 km
Saint Paul ... 22 km
Omaha ... 465 km
Milwaukee ... 487 km
Lincoln ... 537 km
Chicago ... 575 km
Winnipeg ... 615 km
Kansas City ... 661 km
St. Louis ... 749 km
Fort Wayne ... 785 km
Indianapolis ... 816 km
Toledo ... 866 km
Wichita ... 869 km
Detroit ... 876 km
Windsor ... 879 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
London ... 995 km
Columbus ... 998 km
Tulsa ... 1000 km
Cleveland ... 1010 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1047 km
Aurora ... 1089 km
Brampton ... 1096 km
Hamilton ... 1097 km
Denver ... 1099 km
Oklahoma City ... 1104 km
Mississauga ... 1107 km
Nashville ... 1108 km
Ironville ... 1118 km
Memphis ... 1119 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries