Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Champlin, United StatesChamplinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChamplin United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Champlin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Champlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Champlin
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Champlin

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Champlin

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chamlin
  • Champlin
  • City of Champlin
  • tshamblyn
  • Чамлин
  • Чамплин
  • Чамплін
  • تشامبلين
  • چمپلین، مینه‌سوتا
  • چیمپلن، مینیسوٹا

Country

Champlin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,894 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Major cities in the vicinity of Champlin (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 26 km
Saint Paul ... 37 km
Omaha ... 479 km
Milwaukee ... 499 km
Lincoln ... 550 km
Chicago ... 589 km
Winnipeg ... 598 km
Kansas City ... 677 km
St. Louis ... 766 km
Fort Wayne ... 799 km
Indianapolis ... 832 km
Toledo ... 878 km
Wichita ... 883 km
Detroit ... 886 km
Windsor ... 890 km
Cincinnati ... 975 km
London ... 1003 km
Columbus ... 1012 km
Tulsa ... 1016 km
Cleveland ... 1021 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1063 km
Aurora ... 1095 km
Brampton ... 1103 km
Denver ... 1104 km
Hamilton ... 1105 km
Mississauga ... 1114 km
Oklahoma City ... 1119 km
Nashville ... 1125 km
Toronto ... 1131 km
Ironville ... 1133 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries