Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Big Lake, United StatesBig LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBig Lake United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Big Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Big Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Big Lake
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Big Lake

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Big Lake

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Lehjk
  • Big Lejk
  • Big-Lejk
  • bygh lyk
  • Биг Лејк
  • Биг Лэйк
  • Биг-Лейк
  • Біґ-Лейк
  • بيغ ليك
  • بگ لیک، مینیسوٹا
  • بیگ لیک، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Big Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,060 People

Elevation above sea level

286m

Major cities in the vicinity of Big Lake (Sherburne County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 55 km
Saint Paul ... 68 km
Omaha ... 482 km
Milwaukee ... 531 km
Lincoln ... 551 km
Winnipeg ... 570 km
Chicago ... 621 km
Kansas City ... 689 km
St. Louis ... 791 km
Fort Wayne ... 830 km
Indianapolis ... 863 km
Wichita ... 889 km
Toledo ... 910 km
Detroit ... 918 km
Windsor ... 921 km
Cincinnati ... 1007 km
Tulsa ... 1026 km
London ... 1034 km
Columbus ... 1044 km
Cleveland ... 1053 km
Aurora ... 1081 km
Denver ... 1090 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1093 km
Oklahoma City ... 1127 km
Brampton ... 1133 km
Hamilton ... 1136 km
Colorado Springs ... 1139 km
Mississauga ... 1144 km
Etobicoke ... 1150 km
Nashville ... 1152 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries