Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buffalo, United StatesBuffaloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuffalo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Buffalo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buffalo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Buffalo
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Buffalo

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Buffalo

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baffalo
  • Bufalo
  • Buffalo
  • baflw
  • Баффало
  • Буфало
  • Буффало
  • بافلو
  • بوفالو، مینه‌سوتا
  • بوفیلو، مینیسوٹا

Country

Buffalo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,453 People

Elevation above sea level

283m

Major cities in the vicinity of Buffalo (Wright County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 54 km
Saint Paul ... 68 km
Omaha ... 462 km
Lincoln ... 531 km
Milwaukee ... 532 km
Winnipeg ... 581 km
Chicago ... 618 km
Kansas City ... 671 km
St. Louis ... 778 km
Fort Wayne ... 829 km
Indianapolis ... 857 km
Wichita ... 869 km
Toledo ... 912 km
Detroit ... 921 km
Windsor ... 925 km
Cincinnati ... 1003 km
Tulsa ... 1007 km
London ... 1040 km
Columbus ... 1042 km
Cleveland ... 1055 km
Aurora ... 1062 km
Denver ... 1072 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1087 km
Oklahoma City ... 1107 km
Colorado Springs ... 1120 km
Brampton ... 1141 km
Nashville ... 1142 km
Hamilton ... 1142 km
Memphis ... 1145 km
New South Memphis ... 1151 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries