Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albertville, United StatesAlbertvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbertville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Albertville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albertville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Albertville
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Albertville

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Albertville

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bertvil'
  • Al'bertvill
  • Albertvil
  • albrtfyl
  • Албертвил
  • Альбертвилл
  • Альбертвіль
  • آلبرتویل، مینه‌سوتا
  • ألبرتفيل
  • البرتویل، مینیسوٹا

Country

Albertville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,044 People

Elevation above sea level

293m

Major cities in the vicinity of Albertville (Wright County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 43 km
Saint Paul ... 56 km
Omaha ... 475 km
Milwaukee ... 520 km
Lincoln ... 545 km
Winnipeg ... 583 km
Chicago ... 608 km
Kansas City ... 680 km
St. Louis ... 778 km
Fort Wayne ... 819 km
Indianapolis ... 850 km
Wichita ... 881 km
Toledo ... 899 km
Detroit ... 907 km
Windsor ... 911 km
Cincinnati ... 995 km
Tulsa ... 1017 km
London ... 1025 km
Columbus ... 1032 km
Cleveland ... 1042 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1080 km
Aurora ... 1081 km
Denver ... 1090 km
Oklahoma City ... 1119 km
Brampton ... 1125 km
Hamilton ... 1126 km
Mississauga ... 1135 km
Colorado Springs ... 1138 km
Nashville ... 1140 km
Etobicoke ... 1141 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries