Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference London, CanadaLondonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLondon Canada

What day is it in London right now?

Sunday (May 22, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in London to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in London to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

London

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in London
Today, May 22, 2022

Sunrise London

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset London

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landona
  • London
  • Londonas
  • Londono
  • YXU
  • leondeon
  • lndn
  • lndn antaryw
  • londoni
  • lun dui
  • lun dun
  • lwndwn
  • rondon
  • Лондон
  • לונדון
  • لندن
  • لندن، انتاریو
  • لندن، اونٹاریو
  • ლონდონი
  • ロンドン
  • 伦敦
  • 런던

Country

London is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

346,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of London (Ontario)

Hamilton ... 115 km
Brampton ... 141 km
Mississauga ... 142 km
Windsor ... 162 km
Detroit ... 162 km
Toronto ... 166 km
Cleveland ... 168 km
Markham ... 185 km
Buffalo ... 189 km
Oshawa ... 216 km
Toledo ... 236 km
Pittsburgh ... 297 km
Columbus ... 362 km
Fort Wayne ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 499 km
Ironville ... 512 km
Meads ... 517 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Chicago ... 529 km
Indianapolis ... 530 km
Milwaukee ... 534 km
Baltimore ... 550 km
Washington ... 562 km
Philadelphia ... 589 km
Newark ... 617 km
Jersey City ... 624 km
Staten Island ... 627 km
Manhattan ... 630 km
New York City ... 630 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries