Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterloo, CanadaWaterlooCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterloo Canada

What day is it in Waterloo right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waterloo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waterloo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterloo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Waterloo
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Waterloo

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Waterloo

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoterlu
  • Vaterloo
  • Voterlu
  • hua tie lu
  • u~otaru
  • watrlw
  • watrlw antaryw
  • woteollu
  • Ватерлоо
  • Вотерлу
  • Уотерлу
  • واترلو
  • واترلو، انتاریو
  • واٹرلو، انٹاریو
  • ウォータールー
  • 滑鐵盧
  • 워털루

Country

Waterloo is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

97,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterloo (Ontario)

Hamilton ... 59 km
Brampton ... 65 km
Mississauga ... 70 km
London ... 79 km
Toronto ... 92 km
Markham ... 110 km
Oshawa ... 142 km
Buffalo ... 146 km
Cleveland ... 237 km
Windsor ... 238 km
Detroit ... 238 km
Toledo ... 314 km
Pittsburgh ... 336 km
Columbus ... 434 km
Ottawa ... 441 km
Fort Wayne ... 450 km
Baltimore ... 556 km
Cincinnati ... 575 km
Washington ... 575 km
Philadelphia ... 577 km
Ironville ... 578 km
Meads ... 583 km
Newark ... 590 km
Laval ... 593 km
Milwaukee ... 594 km
Jersey City ... 597 km
Chicago ... 598 km
Montréal ... 599 km
Manhattan ... 602 km
Staten Island ... 602 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries