Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Québec, CanadaQuébecCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inQuébec Canada

What day is it in Québec right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Québec to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Québec to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Québec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Québec
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Québec

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Québec

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Quebec
  • Bandaraya Quebec
  • Cathair Quebec
  • Cathair Québec
  • Ciutat de Quebec
  • Jiji la Quebec
  • Kebec Vile
  • Kebek
  • Kebeko
  • Kebeku
  • Kebekurbo
  • Kempek
  • Kevek tava
  • Kota Quebec
  • Kuehbehk
  • Kvebek
  • Kvebeka
  • Kvebekas
  • Kwebek
  • Kwebek Shehiri
  • Kwébék
  • Kwébék Shehiri
  • Kébéc Vile
  • Kévek táva
  • Lungsod ng Quebec
  • Lungsod ng Québec
  • QC
  • Quebec
  • Quebec Ceety
  • Quebec City
  • Quebec Hiria
  • Quebec llaqta
  • Quebec-chhi
  • Quebec-su
  • Quebecborg
  • Quebecceaster
  • Quebecstad
  • Quebecum urbs
  • Québec
  • Québec-chhī
  • Québec-sṳ
  • Québecborg
  • Siudad ti Quebec
  • Tchubec
  • Thanh pho Quebec
  • Thành phố Québec
  • Vila de Quebec
  • Vila de Quebèc
  • Ville de Quebec
  • Ville de Québec
  • YQB
  • kbk
  • kebaika sahira
  • kh wibek
  • kiyupek nakaram
  • kui bei ke shi
  • kvebeka siti
  • kwebeg
  • kyubeka nagara
  • mdynt kybk
  • qwwybq syty
  • Κεμπέκ
  • Квебек
  • Куэбэк
  • Քվեբեկ
  • קוויבק סיטי
  • مدينة كيبك
  • کبک
  • کیوبک شہر
  • क्यूबेक नगर
  • क्वेबेक सिटी
  • ਕੇਬੈਕ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ
  • கியூபெக் நகரம்
  • ควิเบก
  • კვებეკი
  • ケベック・シティー
  • 魁北克市
  • 퀘벡

Country

Québec is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

531,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Québec (Capitale-Nationale, Quebec)

Montréal ... 238 km
Laval ... 241 km
Ottawa ... 391 km
Boston ... 491 km
South Boston ... 493 km
Halifax ... 656 km
The Bronx ... 690 km
Manhattan ... 699 km
Queens ... 707 km
New York City ... 707 km
Jersey City ... 708 km
Newark ... 710 km
Brooklyn ... 713 km
Markham ... 722 km
Staten Island ... 727 km
Toronto ... 739 km
Vaughan ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 750 km
Mississauga ... 764 km
Brampton ... 766 km
Hamilton ... 795 km
Philadelphia ... 819 km
Kitchener ... 832 km
London ... 906 km
Baltimore ... 934 km
Washington ... 988 km
Pittsburgh ... 993 km
Cleveland ... 1023 km
Windsor ... 1067 km
Detroit ... 1068 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries