Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Tuque, CanadaLa TuqueCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Tuque Canada

What day is it in La Tuque right now?

Saturday (May 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Tuque to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Tuque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Tuque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Tuque
Today, May 18, 2024

Sunrise La Tuque

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset La Tuque

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Tik
  • La Tuque
  • La-Tjuk
  • YLQ
  • la tu ke
  • latak
  • latwk
  • Ла Тик
  • Ла-Тюк
  • لاتاك
  • لاتوک
  • 拉圖克

Country

La Tuque is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

11,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Tuque (Mauricie, Quebec)

Québec ... 143 km
Laval ... 218 km
Montréal ... 222 km
Ottawa ... 323 km
Boston ... 576 km
South Boston ... 578 km
Markham ... 651 km
Vaughan ... 668 km
Toronto ... 670 km
Brampton ... 695 km
Mississauga ... 695 km
Buffalo ... 699 km
Hamilton ... 729 km
The Bronx ... 730 km
Manhattan ... 738 km
Jersey City ... 745 km
Newark ... 746 km
New York City ... 746 km
Queens ... 748 km
Brooklyn ... 752 km
Kitchener ... 760 km
Staten Island ... 764 km
Halifax ... 798 km
London ... 835 km
Philadelphia ... 845 km
Baltimore ... 947 km
Pittsburgh ... 962 km
Cleveland ... 967 km
Detroit ... 995 km
Windsor ... 995 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries