Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saguenay, CanadaSaguenayCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaguenay Canada

What day is it in Saguenay right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saguenay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saguenay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saguenay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saguenay
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Saguenay

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Saguenay

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sagene
  • Sagenej
  • Sagenė
  • Sagne
  • Saguenay
  • YBG
  • sa ge nai
  • sageune
  • saghynyh
  • sagune
  • sagwnh kbk
  • Сагеней
  • Сагне
  • סאגנה
  • ساغينيه
  • ساگونه، کبک
  • سگینے، کیوبک
  • サグネ
  • 薩格奈
  • 사그네

Country

Saguenay is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

143,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saguenay (Saguenay/Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec)

Québec ... 177 km
Laval ... 378 km
Montréal ... 379 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Boston ... 667 km
South Boston ... 670 km
Halifax ... 729 km
Oshawa ... 797 km
Markham ... 826 km
Toronto ... 846 km
The Bronx ... 862 km
Brampton ... 870 km
Mississauga ... 870 km
Manhattan ... 872 km
Buffalo ... 873 km
Queens ... 880 km
New York City ... 880 km
Jersey City ... 880 km
Newark ... 881 km
Brooklyn ... 885 km
Staten Island ... 899 km
Hamilton ... 904 km
Philadelphia ... 988 km
London ... 1010 km
Baltimore ... 1098 km
Pittsburgh ... 1132 km
Cleveland ... 1142 km
Washington ... 1152 km
Detroit ... 1170 km
Windsor ... 1170 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries