Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trois-Rivières, CanadaTrois-RivièresCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inTrois-Rivières Canada

What day is it in Trois-Rivières right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Trois-Rivières to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Trois-Rivières to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trois-Rivières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Trois-Rivières
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Trois-Rivières

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Trois-Rivières

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Troa Rivier
  • Troa Rivjer
  • Trois-Rivieres
  • Trois-Rivières
  • Trua Rivjeras
  • Trua-Riv'er
  • Trua-River
  • Trua-Ryuer
  • Urbs Trifluvianensis
  • YRQ
  • san he shi
  • teulualibieleu
  • torowaribieru
  • torowarivu~ieru
  • trw-rywyayr
  • trwa ryfyyr
  • trwa rywyr
  • Троа Ривиер
  • Троа Ривјер
  • Труа-Ривьер
  • Труа-Рыўер
  • Труа-Рівєр
  • ترو-ریویائر
  • تروا ريفيير
  • تروا ریویر
  • トロワリビエール
  • トロワリヴィエール
  • 三河市
  • 트루아리비에르

Country

Trois-Rivières is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

119,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trois-Rivières (Mauricie, Quebec)

Québec ... 119 km
Montréal ... 125 km
Laval ... 126 km
Ottawa ... 273 km
Boston ... 455 km
South Boston ... 458 km
Oshawa ... 572 km
Markham ... 603 km
The Bronx ... 614 km
Toronto ... 622 km
Manhattan ... 623 km
Jersey City ... 630 km
New York City ... 631 km
Newark ... 631 km
Queens ... 632 km
Buffalo ... 634 km
Brooklyn ... 637 km
Mississauga ... 646 km
Brampton ... 648 km
Staten Island ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 677 km
Philadelphia ... 734 km
Halifax ... 742 km
London ... 788 km
Baltimore ... 842 km
Pittsburgh ... 882 km
Washington ... 895 km
Cleveland ... 906 km
Windsor ... 949 km
Detroit ... 949 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries